?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Aug. 15th, 2005

  • 10:10 PM

So recently I have added a few people on here who I don't really know all too well so I thought a survey might be some fun! To all of you who already know me, DEAL WITH IT!! Haha :). Love you guys!! <3.


TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey

Name: Bia!
Birthday: June 22nd, 1982!
Birthplace: San Francisco, CA.
Current Location: San Francisco, CA.
Eye Color: Green with some blue.
Hair Color: Multicultural! A little bit of dark brown, a little bit of light brown, a little bit of platnum blonde and a little bit of dark blonde!
Height: 5'9.
Right Handed or Left Handed: I'm a righty!!
Your Heritage: Scottish and German are my main ones, but I also got Irish, French, English and Australian, but that is just English!
The Shoes You Wore Today: Blue vans.
Your Weakness: Hearing my loved ones cry.
Your Fears: Disease, Hospitals, War.
Your Perfect Pizza: MM MEAT!! Ground beef, peperoine, Liguica (however you spell it), the works! Oh yes and some vegies thrown in there too!
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year: Get an onair job!
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger: LoL, OMG.
Thoughts First Waking Up: Where am I? What time is it? FUCKING KIDS OUTSIDE BETTER SHUT THE FUCK UP!!
Your Best Physical Feature: Eyes.
Your Bedtime: Between 1am-4am.
Your Most Missed Memory: I miss highschool, honestly, I do! I had so many great friends and so many great times. I don't want to be there NOW, because all my friends are gone, but man, I had SO MUCH FUN!!
Pepsi or Coke: Diet coke. It's 0 points!!
MacDonalds or Burger King: McDonalds.
Single or Group Dates: Single.
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea: Lipton.
Chocolate or Vanilla: Chocolate!!
Cappuccino or Coffee: Cappuccino!
Do you Smoke: Hell no.
Do you Swear: Fuck yeah.
Do you Sing: All the time. Not like I'm any good though!
Do you Shower Daily: Usually every other day (It's better for my hair color!)
Have you Been in Love: Yes.
Do you want to go to College: Been there, done that.
Do you want to get Married: Eventually.
Do you belive in yourself: Sometimes.
Do you get Motion Sickness: All the time! Even when I'm driving!
Do you think you are Attractive: Sure.
Are you a Health Freak: Not a health freak, but health concicous.
Do you get along with your Parents: Yup! I'm Daddy's little girl! My mom and I are okay, as long as we're not stuck with eachother for more then one day.
Do you like Thunderstorms: Love 'em!
Do you play an Instrument: Used to play the piano.
In the past month have you Smoked: Hell nah!
In the past month have you been on Drugs: Hmm, I don't think so.
In the past month have you gone on a Date: Yup.
In the past month have you gone to a Mall: Of course!
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos: Nope.
In the past month have you eaten Sushi: EW!!
In the past month have you been on Stage: Nope.
In the past month have you been Dumped: Uh.
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping: Haha riight.
In the past month have you Stolen Anything: Nope.
Ever been Drunk: Fo sho!!
Ever been called a Tease: Yup.
Ever been Beaten up: Yup.
Ever Shoplifted: Maybe when I was like five, but I don't think so.
How do you want to Die: Naturally and peacefully!
What do you want to be when you Grow Up: A radio deejay!
What country would you most like to Visit: Hmm, Italy, Greece, Spain.
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color: I usaully like light eyes.
Favourite Hair Color: Dark.
Short or Long Hair: Short!
Height: 6' to about 6 '4.
Weight: Average to skinny...but these questions are stupid for me since I base nearly everything off of personality rather than looks.
Best Clothing Style: Hmm, not sure. Definetly NOT hippie, NOT preppy, NOT gangsta foo' ya know in the jerseys!

-------------------------------------------------------------

Number of Drugs I have taken: 1.
Number of CDs I own: Not enough.
Number of Piercings: None.
Number of Tattoos: 1.
Number of things in my Past I Regret: BAH!!



OKay, so I'm done! Any more questions?? Just ask!

Comments

starsshinesin wrote:
Jun. 18th, 2008 07:12 pm (UTC)
hey

you dont know me but you seem to be into similar stuff and Im looking for some new journals to read. Add me back?
bia wrote:
Jun. 19th, 2008 03:09 am (UTC)
Added!

Latest Month

November 2008
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by
HP.com/gwen